Notable Deal Highlights

Our picks of online businesses for sale that stood out to the team: strong margins, fast growth, or unusual deal terms. Each note covers the asking price, revenue, profit, and why it caught our eye.

Picks appear here 7 days after our team curates them.

Pro members see every pick the day it lands, plus the full notes on listings that have left the market.

Upgrade to Pro
NotableFlippa
Price updated

8-Year-Old Social Login SaaS With 89% Profit Margin

$750,000

This 8-year-old social login SaaS reports $120K in annual profit at an 89% margin from 500 active subscribers. It is listed at $750K, or 6.3x profit.

The numbers: The business reports $135K in annual revenue and $120K in annual profit, putting the asking price at 5.6x revenue and 6.3x profit. Average revenue works out to about $22.50 per subscriber per month. One figure needs reconciling: reported hosting costs of roughly $2K per month would exceed the $15K in total annual expenses implied by the published profit.

How it works: The platform provides social login and user-integration infrastructure across more than 60 social networks, with plugins for popular content management, forum, and e-commerce systems. The listing highlights 500K+ registered webmasters, 30M+ social profiles, and 25M+ verified email addresses, but only 500 active subscribers. Buyers should also confirm what rights and user consents transfer with those datasets before treating them as usable marketing assets.

The seller situation: The seller says growth slowed because attention was divided across multiple ventures. The listing does not disclose owner hours, team responsibilities, technical documentation, or transition support, all of which matter for a product that depends on maintaining external APIs and authentication standards.

Worth asking: Can the seller provide a monthly P&L and subscriber cohort report that reconciles hosting costs with the claimed profit and clearly defines the reported 5% churn?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

5-Year-Old Subscription Web Design Agency With 94% Retention

$245,000

This 5-year old subscription web design agency reports $99.2K in TTM profit at a 76.5% margin from 38 active members. It is listed at $325K, or 3.3x profit, after growing entirely through referrals.

The numbers: The business reports $129.7K in TTM revenue and $99.2K in TTM profit, putting the asking price at approximately 2.5x revenue and 3.3x profit. The latest month generated $10.9K in revenue and $9.2K in profit, while annual growth is listed at 58%.

How it works: Clients pay a flat monthly fee for website design, development, hosting, security, content updates, and strategy. The business reports $121.8K in ARR, 94% client retention, and a 2.7-year average client tenure. Its largest client represents 11% of revenue.

The seller situation: The founder runs the business part-time using documented ClickUp processes, automated Stripe billing, and AI-assisted workflows. The listing does not clearly disclose owner hours, actual team size, contractor responsibilities, or which client relationships depend on the founder.

Worth asking: What work does the owner still perform for the 38 active members each month, and who will take over those responsibilities after closing?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableTransworld

8-Year-Old eCommerce Business in Apparel & Accessories With $401K Cash Flow

$989,000

This 8-year-old sneaker and streetwear retailer generates $401K in annual cash flow and is listed at $989K, or 2.5x cash flow.

The numbers: The business reports $1.69M in annual revenue and $401.1K in annual cash flow, equal to a 23.8% cash-flow margin. The asking price works out to approximately 0.6x revenue and 2.5x cash flow.

How it works: The business sells new and pre-owned sneakers, streetwear, luxury apparel, accessories, and collectibles through a leased retail store, e-commerce, social media, and livestream sales. The listing says trained staff, supplier relationships, and operating systems are in place, but does not disclose owner hours, team size, revenue by channel, online traffic, or customer acquisition costs.

The seller situation: The owner is pursuing other business opportunities. Since sourcing, authentication, and supplier relationships can be owner-dependent, a buyer should understand who manages those functions and what support will be provided after closing.

Worth asking: How much inventory is included in the $989K asking price, how is it valued, and how much of the current cash flow comes from each sales channel?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

19-Month-Old AI Coding SaaS With 72% Margin

$370,000

Launched in December 2024, this AI coding SaaS has generated more than $537K in subscription revenue and served 5,000+ customers. The main issue is the recent revenue trend. $252K in TTM revenue averages about $21K per month, but the latest month produced only $10.1K, putting current ARR at approximately $119K.

The numbers: The $720K asking price equals approximately 2.9x TTM revenue and 3.9x TTM profit, based on $252K in revenue and $182.5K in profit. That works out to a 72.4% profit margin. The headline reports $537K in cumulative subscription revenue, while the description says more than $557K, so buyers should confirm the correct figure.

How it works: The platform turns software ideas and existing codebases into technical documents and context files for AI coding tools such as Cursor, Claude Code, Codex, Lovable, Replit, Bolt, and v0. Plans cost $29 or $39 per month, and the seller says there were no lifetime deals or one-time launch sales. Customer acquisition has come almost entirely through X, with no paid advertising or formal SEO strategy.

The seller situation: The founder is selling to start another venture. The sale includes 45K+ opted-in leads and an X account with 19K followers, but buyers should determine how much customer acquisition depends on the founder personally and whether that audience will continue to convert after the handover.

Worth asking: What caused monthly revenue to fall to $10.1K, how many of the 5,000+ customers are still paying, and what do the monthly MRR, churn, refund, and cohort-retention figures show since launch?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableMerge

9-Year-Old DTC Retention Agency With 95% Retainer Revenue and 92% Client Retention

$1,900,000

This 9-year-old DTC retention agency generates 95% of revenue from retainers, reports 92% client retention, and says 85% of projected 2026 revenue is already booked.

The numbers: The asking price is $1.9M based on $1.74M in projected 2026 revenue and $589.2K in adjusted EBITDA, equal to approximately 1.1x revenue and 3.2x EBITDA. The projected EBITDA margin is 33.9%, but buyers should compare the forecast with actual 2024, 2025, and year-to-date 2026 results.

How it works: The agency manages email and SMS marketing for DTC e-commerce brands, with nearly all revenue coming from monthly retainers. Its clients operate across several consumer-product categories rather than 1 narrow niche.

The seller situation: The remote team includes 7 W2 employees and 6 contractors. The owner works between 5 and 25 hours per week across sales, strategy, management, finance, and administration, and is offering 1 month of transition support.

Worth asking: How much of the 85% booked 2026 revenue is contractually committed, and which sales and strategic responsibilities still depend on the owner?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire

6-Year-Old E-Signature App With $605K Profit and Top App Store Rankings Across Multiple Countries

$3,012,416

This 6-year old e-signature app reports $605K in annual profit at a 77.3% margin, supported by top App Store keyword rankings across multiple countries.

The numbers: The asking price is $3.01M on $782.7K in annual revenue and $605.4K in annual profit, equal to approximately 3.8x revenue and 5.0x profit.

How it works: The iOS app turns photographed handwritten signatures into clean digital signatures that users can add to PDFs and other documents. It gets customers through App Store search, Google Ads, and Apple Search Ads. A recently launched Android app is included, while a web version has not yet been built.

The seller situation: The seller says the ad campaigns have seen little testing in recent years. The listing also does not explain whether revenue comes from subscriptions, one-time purchases, or in-app purchases.

Worth asking: What percentage of revenue is recurring, and what do retention, churn, and CAC look like by acquisition channel and country?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableQuiet Light
Archived

SBA Pre-Qualified Sports Art Manufacturer With 200+ Licenses and $9.2M in Revenue

$6,000,000

This $6M made-in-the-USA sports art manufacturer holds more than 200 active licenses, including the NFL, MLB, NHL, and over 80 NCAA schools. The numbers: The business reports $9.23M in TTM revenue and $1.74M in SDE, putting the asking price

This listing is no longer live. Listings that have left the market are open to Pro members only. To keep reading, you will need a Pro account.

Upgrade to Pro
NotableAcquire

14-Month-Old Solo-Operated Data SaaS Reaches $790K ARR with 1%–3% Churn

$2,472,630

This 14-month-old SaaS reportedly reached $790K ARR with one operator, 1%–3% churn, and multi-year enterprise contracts. That combination is unusual, but the short operating history makes customer concentration, founder dependency, and margin quality the main issues.

The numbers: The business reports $800K in revenue and $700K in profit, an unusually high 87.5% margin, along with 30% annual growth. Buyers should confirm whether founder compensation, data licensing, API usage, cloud infrastructure, contractors, and sales costs are fully included.

How it works: The platform serves only 10–50 customers, which suggests potentially high revenue per account and meaningful concentration risk. Last month’s revenue was $35K, well below the TTM monthly average of roughly $67K, so buyers should determine whether that gap reflects billing timing, customer churn, or a recent slowdown.

The seller situation: Founded in May 2025, the business is run by a solo operator in Colorado. The listing does not disclose weekly hours, SOPs, contractors, or how much enterprise sales, product development, data sourcing, support, and compliance depend directly on the founder.

Worth asking: What percentage of revenue comes from the largest customers, when do their contracts renew, and why is the founder selling such a young business shortly after reaching substantial ARR?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire

4-Year-Old AI Photo SaaS Portfolio Listed Below 1x Revenue

$1,200,000

This 4-year-old AI photo SaaS portfolio is asking $1.2M on $1.56M in TTM revenue, putting it below 1x revenue despite reported annual growth of 80%.

The numbers: The portfolio reports $1.56M in TTM revenue, $350K in SDE, an 88% gross margin, and approximately $790K in ARR. At the asking price, that works out to about 0.8x revenue and 3.4x SDE, with a 22.4% SDE margin.

How it works: The sale includes two subscription-based B2C products: an AI dating-photo tool and an AI professional-headshot generator. They share the same technology platform and proprietary datasets, with a combined social audience of more than 370K followers.

The seller situation: Founded in April 2022 and based in France, the company has a reported team size of 2–20. The listing describes the operation as automated, but does not disclose weekly founder involvement, individual team responsibilities, or whether detailed SOPs are included.

Worth asking: How are revenue, SDE, ARR, customer acquisition costs, and churn split between the two products and how dependent is each brand on the founders, paid acquisition, and shared technology?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableEmpire Flippers
Price updated

2-Year-Old Faceless YouTube Channel With 84% Margins and 59% Profit Growth

$307,031

This roughly 2-year-old faceless YouTube channel is listed at $394.7K after revenue grew 54% and profit increased 59% over the past year.

The numbers: $160.8K annual revenue / $135.3K annual profit, an 84.1% margin. The asking price works out to about 2.5x revenue and 2.9x profit.

How it works: The channel earns through YouTube ads by publishing long-form lore documentaries about one major fantasy and science-fiction franchise. The two owners release about one video per week using AI-assisted tools for research, scripts, voiceovers, graphics, and editing.

The seller situation: The production process is not fully outsourced, so a buyer will need to replace the owners’ work or build a team around it. The channel also depends on one franchise, creating added copyright and audience-concentration risk.

Worth asking: Has the channel received any copyright claims or strikes, and how much revenue comes from older videos versus newly published content?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableTransworld

4-Year-Old Web Development Firm With $281K Cash Flow

$618,000

This 4-year-old web and app development firm is listed at $618K, or 2.2x annual cash flow.

The numbers: $363.7K annual revenue / $281K annual cash flow, a 77.3% cash-flow margin. That margin is unusually high for a development agency, so the add-backs and owner compensation need a close look.

How it works: The firm builds websites, mobile apps, custom software, e-commerce systems, integrations, and AI tools. Revenue comes from one-off development projects plus recurring support agreements, but the listing does not disclose the recurring share or client concentration.

The seller situation: Founded in 2022, the business has four employees and grows mainly through repeat clients and referrals. The listing does not explain the owner’s role, team structure, or whether the developers are employees or contractors, which matters when judging how transferable the reported cash flow is.

Worth asking: What percentage of revenue is recurring, and how does reported profit bridge to the $281K cash flow after owner compensation, contractor costs, and add-backs?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

1-Year-Old AI Website Builder With 78% Margins

$270,000

Roughly 1 year old, this solo-run AI website builder is listed for $300K at 3.6x annual profit.

The numbers: $108K annual revenue / $84K annual profit, a 77.8% margin. The asking price works out to 2.8x revenue and 3.6x profit.

How it works: The subscription SaaS lets small-business owners generate, edit, and publish websites through a chat interface with a live preview. Acquire does not publicly disclose MRR, customer count, churn, traffic sources, or paid acquisition costs.

The seller situation: Founded in May 2025 and operated by one person, the business may rely heavily on the founder for development, support, and infrastructure. Buyers should understand the weekly workload, available SOPs, and how much technical help is included after closing.

Worth asking: How much of the $108K revenue is recurring, and what do current MRR, customer count, churn, acquisition costs, and AI infrastructure costs look like?

Continue reading on the listing page
PreviousPage 3 of 5Next
DealSlide Pro$47/month

See every pick the moment we curate it

Everything above is at least 7 days old. Pro members get these live on their dashboard.

“DealSlide gave me and my client the insights we needed to make a strong offer on a business. We discovered it had been listed for six months with multiple price reductions, which gave us the leverage to negotiate below the asking price. The platform made a big difference and saved my client thousands of dollars.”
Andrew Voda
Business Advisor & Broker, Transworld