Notable Deal Highlights

Our picks of online businesses for sale that stood out to the team: strong margins, fast growth, or unusual deal terms. Each note covers the asking price, revenue, profit, and why it caught our eye.

Picks appear here 7 days after our team curates them.

Pro members see every pick the day it lands, plus the full notes on listings that have left the market.

Upgrade to Pro
NotableMerge
Price updated

15-Year-Old B2B Research & Consulting Firm With $3.4M Revenue, $1.1M EBITDA and 50% Retainer Revenue

$4,500,000

This 15-year-old B2B research and consulting firm generates roughly $3.4M in revenue / $1.1M adjusted EBITDA, with about 50% of revenue coming from retainers. Some project-based client relationships have lasted more than 10 years, which stands out for a services business.

The numbers: The $4.5M asking price works out to approximately 1.3x revenue and 4.0x adjusted EBITDA. The business reports a 33% EBITDA margin, supported by a team of 18 W-2 employees and 4 contractors.

How it works: The firm conducts qualitative and quantitative customer research for B2B software, healthcare technology and legal-services companies, then extends those engagements into consulting, training, messaging, sales enablement and creative work. Revenue is roughly split between recurring retainers and project work, giving the firm multiple ways to expand existing accounts.

Operations: Growth has historically come from repeat business, referrals and long-standing client relationships rather than a heavily scaled outbound or paid acquisition engine. The company reports 94% YTD customer satisfaction, with annual scores consistently above 90%, and has an established leadership team operating beneath the founder.

The seller situation: The main transition issue is relationship ownership. With long-tenured clients and referral-driven growth, it is important to understand how much revenue and new business still depends on the founder personally versus relationships already owned by the broader leadership team.

Worth asking: What percentage of revenue comes from the top five clients, how much of the 50% retainer revenue is contractually committed, and how much client retention and new business currently depends on the founder?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableWebsite Closers
Price updated

12-Year-Old AI Engineering Firm With $2.2M Revenue, $905K Cash Flow and 89% Growth

$2,700,000

This 12-year-old AI, machine learning and product engineering firm reports 89% YoY growth, roughly $240K in current MRR, and a recurring embedded-engineer model with 19 senior engineers currently deployed. Website Closers also says the company has not lost a recurring-seat client under the current model.

The numbers: The $2.7M asking price is based on roughly $2.25M in gross income and $905K in cash flow, or about 1.2x revenue and 3.0x cash flow. That implies a roughly 40% cash-flow margin, notable for a services business where delivery depends heavily on technical talent. The deal is not expected to qualify for SBA financing, although the seller is open to partial seller financing.

How it works: The core offering is recurring Engineering-as-a-Service, with senior L5+ engineers embedded directly into client AI, data and product teams under agreements typically lasting about 12 months. Seats are described as $5K–$12K per engineer per month, while shorter project engagements range from roughly $20K to $250K and reportedly generate a 65% repeat-client rate.

Operations: The company is fully remote and appears to have meaningful delivery infrastructure already in place. Team leads manage client relationships, while project managers and senior engineers oversee execution. The recruiting network includes 100+ vetted engineers and data specialists. The owner reportedly spends only a few hours per week on sales, high-level client management and invoicing, with up to 180 days of post-close advisory support offered.

The seller situation: The public listing does not explain why the owner is selling despite the reported 89% growth and recurring client base. More importantly, the MRR figures suggest client concentration may matter: $240K of current MRR across 19 deployed engineers does not cleanly align with the stated $5K–$12K monthly seat pricing, and the listing also references roughly $60K MRR per active client.

Worth asking: Can the seller reconcile the $240K current MRR, 19 deployed engineers, stated seat pricing and $2.25M annual revenue, and provide revenue, profit and renewal dates by client so buyer concentration is clear?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

9-Year-Old Precious Metals Newsletter With $104K Revenue, $82K Profit and 79% Margin

$270,000

This 9-year-old precious metals investing newsletter is asking $270K on $104K TTM revenue / $82K profit, with an unusually high 79% profit margin for a content business.

The numbers: The ask works out to about 2.6x revenue and 3.3x profit. The seller says current run-rate cash flow is closer to $90K after removing discretionary spending, which would bring the valuation to roughly 3.0x adjusted profit. The more interesting number is the latest month: $5.1K revenue, about 41% below the roughly $8.6K TTM monthly average, despite reported annual growth of 22%.

How it works: The business publishes a daily Beehiiv newsletter covering gold, silver, resource investing, market news and educational content. Acquire shows just 10–50 customers and $0 ARR, which stands out against the reported $104K in TTM revenue. Premium subscriptions, sponsorships and additional investor products are described as growth opportunities, so the public listing does not make it clear what is actually producing the current revenue or how repeatable it is.

The seller situation: The cost structure is extremely lean, with the seller identifying only two material expense categories: a contractor and the email platform. That helps explain the 79% margin, but it also makes seller dependence important to understand. Subscriber count, engagement metrics, seller hours, the contractor's exact role and how much of the editorial voice or partner relationships transfer with the business are not publicly disclosed.

Worth asking: Can the seller break down the $104K TTM revenue by source and by month, explain why the latest month fell to $5.1K, and clarify how much of the revenue is recurring versus one-off or partner-driven?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableEmpire Flippers
Price updated

12-Year-Old Coffee Brand With $3.3M Revenue, $884K Profit and 85%+ Repeat Revenue

$3,537,552

12-year-old coffee brand at $3.54M with 4,800 active Subscribe & Save customers and 85%+ repeat purchase revenue across Amazon and DTC. The part that deserves the most attention is the deal structure: the seller is keeping the manufacturing facility and associated IP, so the buyer would own the brand and sales channels while relying on the seller as the long-term manufacturer.

The numbers: Empire Flippers shows $278.2K monthly revenue / $73.7K monthly profit, or approximately $3.34M annualized revenue / $884.4K annualized profit. At the $3.54M ask, that works out to roughly 1.1x revenue and 4.0x profit, with a 26% margin.

How it works: Amazon accounts for 76% of revenue, with the remaining 24% coming through Shopify, Walmart, and retail distribution into more than 700 Publix stores. The brand has 4,800 active Amazon Subscribe & Save customers, 89.6% 30-day retention, and more than 40,000 email subscribers. The 85%+ repeat purchase rate on both Amazon and DTC is especially notable for a consumer brand with relatively little advertising spend.

The seller situation: This is not a standard FBA handoff. The seller currently works about 50 hours per week and is keeping the manufacturing operation and associated IP, including the infrastructure behind the patented roasting process. That makes the supply agreement and post-close relationship much more important than they would be in a typical brand acquisition.

Worth asking: What contractual protections will the buyer have around manufacturing pricing, exclusivity, minimum orders, termination rights, and continued access to the patented roasting process if the relationship with the seller changes after closing?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

8-Year-Old Outsourced HR Firm With $895K Revenue, $251K SDE and 90% Client Retention

$1,000,000

This 8-year-old outsourced HR firm is asking $1M against $894.5K in TTM revenue and $251K in profit, a 4.0x profit multiple, despite currently reporting 0% annual growth. The listing is also Under M&A advisory, meaning the listing is being managed by a professional M&A Advisor through Acquire.

The numbers: Acquire reports $894.5K TTM revenue / $251K profit, an approximately 28% margin, pricing the business at 1.1x revenue and 4.0x profit. The firm serves roughly 25–30 clients, with the largest accounting for just 5% of revenue, reported retention of 90%, and an average contract value of about $33K.

How it works: The company provides outsourced HR services through a mix of ongoing retainers and project work, including employee handbooks, HR program reviews, compliance guidance, and HR technology support. Roughly one-third of engagements are project-based, which is important when evaluating the quality of the reported retention and earnings. The business does not currently generate revenue from benefits, recruiting, staffing, or HR technology resale.

The seller situation: The seller is leaving to pursue a new venture, but the listing does not clearly disclose their current hours or responsibilities. At 4.0x profit, that matters: the multiple is easier to support if most of the $251K in earnings comes from recurring client relationships that can transfer without significant owner involvement.

Worth asking: How much of the $251K in profit comes from recurring retainer clients that can transfer without the seller, versus project work or responsibilities a buyer would need to replace?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableWebsite Closers
Price updated

4-Year-Old eCommerce Business Brokerage With $7.6M Revenue and 31% Margin

$12,900,000

This 4-year-old eCommerce business brokerage has completed 230+ transactions, including 85+ in its latest year, with a reported 92%–94% close rate. One important update:

The numbers: The current broker page reports $8.63M gross income / $2.40M cash flow, or roughly a 28% cash-flow margin. At the $14.5M ask, that works out to approximately 1.7x gross income and 6.0x cash flow.

How it works: This is not a traditional commission-based brokerage. Revenue is generated from the spread between the seller's expected price and the final transaction value, with no retainers or listing fees. The broker says the company averages roughly $29.5K of revenue per transaction, handles 6–8 closings per month, receives 1,000+ seller submissions annually, and has a network of 2,000+ active buyers. Seller acquisition is described as entirely organic, while paid search is used on the buyer side.

The seller situation: The public listing does not disclose why the owner is selling. More importantly, the reported unit economics do not obviously reconcile with the headline financials: 85 deals at roughly $29.5K of average revenue per transaction implies about $2.5M, well below the $8.63M of reported gross income. That may come down to how revenue is recognized under the spread-based model, but a buyer should understand it before relying on the headline multiple.

Worth asking: How exactly is the $8.63M of gross income calculated, and can the seller provide a deal-by-deal bridge showing transaction value, seller expectation, brokerage spread, and recognized revenue for the latest full year?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableWebsite Closers

14-Year-Old Python EdTech Platform With $1.7M ARR and 48% Margin

$2,895,684

14-year-old Python eLearning platform with approximately $1.70M ARR, 8,124 paid subscribers, and a 48.2% cash-flow margin. It has built a large audience of 1.67M registered users, but the broker also notes that organic search changes have slowed new subscriber growth.

The numbers: Asking price is $2.90M on $2.07M gross income and $998.5K cash flow, or approximately 1.4x revenue and 2.9x cash flow. The platform gets 1M+ monthly visitors and has roughly 400K active email subscribers, giving it a much larger free audience than its current paid subscriber base.

How it works: Subscribers pay $49/month or $299/year for programming tutorials, video courses, learning paths, coding exercises, live office hours, and AI-supported tools. Team plans start at $399 per seat, with larger company agreements reaching $25K annually. The broker reports roughly 4% monthly churn, while annual plans retain about 97.5% of MRR month to month.

The seller situation: A distributed team handles content, video, design, support, podcasts, and sponsorship sales, while the owner works about 10–15 hours per week. The seller is offering a three-to-six-month transition, initially up to 20 hours per week, which matters for a platform with this much proprietary content and operating history.

Worth asking: How have organic traffic, new paid subscribers, and visitor-to-paid conversion changed month by month since the search decline began? For a business operating since 2012, request the longest P&L and subscriber history available to see whether the current slowdown is a recent SEO issue or part of a longer acquisition trend.

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire

6-Year-Old Instagram DM Automation Agency With $4.8M Revenue and $1.2M Profit

$3,000,000

This $3M done-for-you DM automation agency generates $4.84M in TTM revenue and $1.24M in profit, with a COO-led team running day-to-day operations and the owner reporting under one hour of weekly involvement. The headline valuation is just 0.6x revenue and 2.4x profit, but the reported 31% annual revenue decline is the number that needs explaining.

The numbers: Acquire reports $4.84M TTM revenue / $1.24M TTM profit, a roughly 25.5% margin. The seller also reports $6.07M revenue in 2025 and a 39.5% profit margin over the last three months, meaning recent margins are materially higher than the full TTM period.

How it works: The company builds and manages automated DM funnels across Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, and WhatsApp for eCommerce brands, handling product recommendations, customer questions, email capture, and abandoned-cart recovery. No single client accounts for more than 2% of revenue, which is unusually diversified for an agency at this scale.

The seller situation: A remote COO and delivery team are already in place, with documented SOPs and the owner reporting less than one hour per week of involvement. That makes the business less dependent on the seller operationally, but a buyer should still understand how much client acquisition, relationship management, or strategic direction ultimately depends on the founder.

Worth asking: What specifically drove the 31% revenue decline, and does the recent 39.5% margin reflect sustainable operating improvements or mainly lower costs following the revenue contraction?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableEmpire Flippers
Price updated

11-Year-Old Luxury Home Décor Wholesale Business | $295K Profit | 84% Margin

$909,299

This 11-year-old luxury home décor business is producing roughly $295K in annual profit at an 84% margin, with nearly all revenue coming through wholesale relationships rather than its own website.

The numbers: $909.3K asking price on approximately $353K annual revenue / $294.9K annual profit, or roughly 2.6x revenue and 3.1x profit. The 84% margin is unusually high for a physical-product business and is one of the first things to dig into during diligence.

How it works: The business sells custom-made pillows and throws, with approximately 98% of orders coming through wholesale channels including retailers, marketplaces, and interior designers. Wayfair alone represents roughly 50% of revenue, creating meaningful customer concentration. A Shopify store was recently launched, but direct-to-consumer sales remain a small part of the business.

The seller situation: The owner spends about 10 hours per week processing and shipping orders. A local 1099 contractor who has worked with the business for roughly 10 years handles sewing and production. With only 30 days of transition support offered, the transferability of both that contractor relationship and the major wholesale accounts is important.

Worth asking: Can the seller provide full historical P&Ls and reconcile the 84% profit margin, including contractor labor, materials, shipping, and marketplace fees? Empire Flippers notes that the seller does not use centralized accounting, with revenue from April 2026 onward verified through marketplace records, screenshots, and account access.

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Archived

2-Year-Old AI Google Business Profile SaaS With $134K ARR and with 94% Margins

$295,000

This 2-year-old AI Google Business Profile SaaS has reached $134K ARR with 94% margins and 308% YoY growth, up from just $76K in TTM revenue. The numbers: $76K TTM revenue / $71.7K TTM profit, a 94.3% profit margin. At the $295K ask, that i

This listing is no longer live. Listings that have left the market are open to Pro members only. To keep reading, you will need a Pro account.

Upgrade to Pro
NotableQuiet Light
Price updated

13+ Year-Old Procurement SaaS With 94% YoY SDE Growth

$3,103,000

13+ year-old SBA-prequalified procurement SaaS with 94% YoY SDE growth, listed at $3.103M. The main thing to know: 83% of revenue comes from affiliate commissions, while software subscriptions make up just 17%.

The numbers: $1.305M annual revenue / $777.7K annual income, a 59.6% margin. That puts the asking price at about 2.4x revenue and 4.0x income. Affiliate revenue grew 92% YoY, while paid plans grew 53%.

How it works: Customers use the software to source products from a major e-commerce platform. The business earns subscription fees plus commissions when customers buy products through the software. Growth has come from organic search and word of mouth, with no paid ads.

The seller situation: The owner has been heavily involved in product development and is selling to spend more time with his family. The team includes five developers, two support reps, an executive assistant, and a consultant.

Worth asking: What drove the recent 94% SDE growth, and how dependent is the business on the affiliate program continuing under its current terms?

Continue reading on the listing page
NotableAcquire
Price updated

2-Year-Old AI Document Review SaaS With $139K Profit and 70% Margin

$300,000

AI document review SaaS at 2.2x profit with ~70% margins, but revenue is down 32%, making the recent trend the main thing to understand at this $300K asking price.

The numbers: $199.2K TTM revenue / $139.3K TTM profit, a 69.9% profit margin, putting the ask at roughly 1.5x revenue and 2.2x profit. ARR is currently about $136K to $137K, while last month’s $11K revenue annualizes to roughly $132K. Both are meaningfully below the TTM revenue run rate.

How it works: This is a freemium B2B SaaS for reviewing contracts, PDFs, spreadsheets, and other documents using AI-generated answers, reports, structured data, and citations. Revenue has primarily come from subscriptions, with the seller also introducing credit bundles.

The seller situation: The founder runs the business solo and cites family and partner needs, along with business challenges, as reasons for selling. That makes the handover especially important. A buyer will want to understand how much of product development, support, infrastructure, and customer acquisition still depends directly on the founder.

Worth asking: What specifically caused the 32% revenue decline, and what do monthly revenue, paying customers, and churn look like over the last six months?

Continue reading on the listing page
Page 1 of 5Next
DealSlide Pro$47/month

See every pick the moment we curate it

Everything above is at least 7 days old. Pro members get these live on their dashboard.

“DealSlide gave me and my client the insights we needed to make a strong offer on a business. We discovered it had been listed for six months with multiple price reductions, which gave us the leverage to negotiate below the asking price. The platform made a big difference and saved my client thousands of dollars.”
Andrew Voda
Business Advisor & Broker, Transworld